Posted in Tak terkategori

Outsider

Tadi malem, dapet sms dari Caca, isinya

Oh shoot smsnya ilang. BB bodoh. ya kira kira isinya gini
Hey ICT 66/67, ikut ya forum + bermain bersama hari Rabu 161209 di Liquid Futsal jam 3-5. Sebar!

Abis itu kan aku ngeforward ke smua cewek2 Ichetos

Nah tadi pagi, pas aku lagi mbathang sama anak2 Ichetos, tau tau si Andika ngomong

Andika : Kamu ngirim sms ini (nunjukin sms futsalan itu ke aku) ke Nia?

Aku : Iya. kenapa?

Andika : Emang kamu ICT?

*ziing*

Aku langsung mutung pergi, sementara cewek2 Ichetos bangsa Yayah dan Dini dan lain lain langsung menghujat Andika

Efek sampingnya, aku jadi males ikut futsalan besok

Mungkin ada yang ngerasa aku berlebihan, tapi, omongannya dia nohok

Yes, indeed, gw bukan anak ICT lagi

Yet I still can’t let go of them

Dan ya, gw skarang anak SOC 66

Yet I still can’t fully accept them as my classmates

Which means, I’m an outsider for both classes

And looking back at my past

I realize I’ve always been an outsider

Dari jaman SD, SMP, sampe awal2 SMA

I never can really fit in

And once again I whine

Cause when I finally have a class where I can be myself, where I can finally fit in properly

Why I must leave them?

Bukannya gw ga suka SOC 66. Gw suka. SOC 66 itu gila, fun, asik

It’s just that I know I can never really fit in there

And yes, I still hate the fact that I must leave Ichetos

😦

Over and Out

Antz

Advertisements

Author:

An emotionally invested enthusiast of pop culture. Apathetic by design. Aesthetically offensive and eloquently candid. A sentimental heathen.

One thought on “Outsider

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s